Amateur Boxing Scotland will stream results live from GB Youth Championships
Amateur Boxing Scotland will stream results live from GB Youth Championships
Page last updated at 8:52AM BST, Thursday, 09 June 2011
Amateur Boxing Scotland will be hosting a live results feed during the GB Youth Championship Finals this Saturday.
Boxing fans across the UK can keep up-to-date of the scores as they happen by becoming a fan of the ABS Facebook page  or following their Twitter page 

 

Visit the Amateur Boxing Scotland website on the  this link for more details:

 

www.amateurboxingscotland.co.uk/2011/06/gb-youth-championship-finals-live

 

The teams are as follows:

 


ENGLAND

1994 Y.O.B

49kg Jake Bateson - Burmantofts ABC

52kg Jack Daniel - Kelly’s ABC

56kg Tom Ward - Birtley ABC

60kg Jake Slater - Sunderland ABC

64kg Thomas Beaney – West Ham ABC

69kg George Crotty - Stevenage ABC

75kg Patrick Miller - Lancaster ABC

81Kg Luke Crowcroft - Ernie Oxers ABC

91kg Charlie Eastwood - Epsom & Ewell ABC

1993 Y.O.B

49kg Dale Doody - Wednesbury ABC

52kg Samson Dykes - Capitol ABC

56 kg Qais Ashfaq - Burmantofts ABC

60kg Henry Thomas - Darlington ABC

64kg Darren Tetley - Platinum ABC

69kg Felix Cash - Repton ABC

75kg Archie Hutchins - Tadle ABC

81kg Joshua Buatsi - South Norwood Victory ABC
 
SCOTLAND

1994 Y.O.B


52kg Declan McClusker, Barn

56kg Mark McKeown, Barn -  Robbie McKechnie, Greenock

60kg Gary McGuire, Bellahouston -  Ahsan Afzal, Renfrewshire

64kg Mark Parvin, Keir Hardie - Lee McPhail, Noble Art

69kg Drew Robertson, Kincorth - Billy Dougan,  Kier Hardie

75kg Grant Quigley, Port Glasgow - David Winiarski, Kelty

81kg Scott Forrest, Fauldhouse - Jack Knorz, Kingswells

1993 Y.O.B

 52kg Michael McGurk, Viewpark - Daniel McLaughlin, Bathgate

56kg Ryan Collins, Irvine Vineburgh - Bryce Stewart, Zetland

60kg Charles Flynn, Newarthill - Martin McCord, Doon Valley

64kg Rhys Pagan, Doon Valley - Hugh Gray, Glasgow Pheonix

69kg Kieran Smith, Springhill - Mark Docherty, Kelty                                          

81kg Robert Forrest, Fauldhouse    

 
WALES

1994 Y.O.B

49kg Ieaun Regan - Torfaen ABC

52kg Joshua John - Fairfield ABC

56kg Ben Crocker - Premier ABC

60kg Jordan Fisher - Rhondda ABC

64kg Marcus Mason - Merthyr Ex ABC

69kg Jamie Lee - Cwmgors ABC

75kg Matthew Griffin - Llangefni ABC

81kg Alex Hughes - Gilfach Goch ABC

91kg Kody Davies - Lion’s Den ABC

1993 Y.O.B


56kg Sam Baker - Cwmgors ABC

60kg Kyle Jones - Kyber Colts ABC

64kg Mitch Buckland - St Josephs Newport ABC

69kg Pierre Lima - Splott ABC

75kg Nathan Thorley - Tiger Bay ABC

81kg Calum Evans - Prize Fighter ABC

91+kg Sandro Ford - Fairfield ABC



GB Youth Championships

Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility

O’Donnell Way

Motherwell

ML1 1AD

Friday 10 and Saturday 11 June

Doors 11.30am both days

Tickets

Adults £10 concessions £7 per day

Two day tickets £15 Adults, £10 concessions


Be the first to know